Terms & Conditions

This document is an electronic record generated complying to the Information Technology Act, 2000. In reference to the document being a system generated electronic records, it is not entitled to any sort of physical or digital signature. This document defines the privacy policy & Terms of Use for a user availing the services provided by Buymystone.com under the guidelines issued by the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011, mandating publishing these two documents. Buymystone, com herein referred to as "the website," "the platform," "Buymystone" shall mean a single and binding entity. The platform is owned & is an integral part of DIGIBMS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LTD, with all the ownership rights registered under the Company's Act, 2013 (18 OF 2013). Hereafter, any user or individual viewing or providing its consent to be directed by the Terms of Use defined in this document or anywhere else on the platform shall be further referred as "the user," or "you" in the document. However, any terms like, "We," "Us," "Our," etc., used anywhere in the document hereafter shall refer to DIGIBMS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LTD., as a whole.

1)Buymystone.com

The buymystone.com platform is an online platform that acts as a connector between buyers and sellers looking to deal in the stone or marbles markets. Providing leads to buyers & sellers looking for construction material in the sole purpose of the platform. The platform claims no responsibility for any information, material, content, graphic, image, etc. posted by any seller or buyer. The information is made available on an "As Is" and "As Available" basis.
  1. 2) USAGE OF PLATFORM

The viewers, readers, or users accepting the Terms of Use of the platform in order to avail the services & features offered by Buymystone are entitled to certain restriction and benefits that are as follows:
  1. 3).AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION OF TERMS/SERVICES

 
  1. 4) SCOPE OF SERVICES

  1. 5) REGISTERING WITH BUYMYSTONE.COM

  1. 6) PAYMENTS

 
  • 7)TERMS AND CONDITIONS - OTHER SERVICES

    1. Local Info:
    Any dealings, communication, or interaction between the buyer and the supplier who met though the platform has no say for buymystone. The entire responsibility for any dealings, services, materials, terms, and conditions, warranties, etc., shall be between the two parties dealing with each other & buymystone shall not be held liable for any sort inaccuracy, off-quality, or any content submitted by either buyer or the seller.
    1. b) Market Place:
    1. 8)REGULATION OF USAGE OF WEBSITE

     
    1. 9)AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION OF TERMS/SERVICES

    (a) the user is found or suspected to be engaged in fraudulent activity/ activities that shall be counted as a breach of the Terms of Use of the platform (b) we are of the opinion that you have breached these Terms or such other reasons as deemed fit by buymystone with or without assigning any reasons/evidence thereof.  
    1. 10)COMMUNICATION FROM BUYMYSTONE:

    1. 11)Whistleblowing:

       
  • 12)INDEMNIFICATION:

  • The users by accepting the terms and conditions of the platform agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless buymystone, its officers, directors, employees, affiliates, partners, subsidiaries and agents from any claim, cost, expense, judgment or other loss incurred by the user following the usage or breach of the terms and conditions specified by the platform. In such cases, the user shall bear the whole responsibility.
    1. 13)LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

    1. 14)GOVERNING LAW

    The users agreeing to avail the services and the features provided by the platform provide their consent to be governed by the laws prevailing in India in all the matters associated with the platform or the Terms of Use of the platform.
  • 15)JURISDICTION

    1. 16)Privacy Policy

    The privacy policy section of the document or the Website defines how the information such as name, email address, city of residence, mobile number, etc., of the user, collected by the platform is used. The information collected is primarily used to enhance & secure the buymystones platform. Moreover, it helps the platform understand user buying & selling patterns helping in developing & offering better services.
  • 17)Collecting Information:

  • Use. The personal information collected is used to:
  • Disclosure

  • Using Information from Buymystone. You may use personal information gathered from Buymystone only to follow up with another user about a specific posting, not to send spam/ phishing or collect personal information from someone who hasn't agreed to that. The users are allowed to modify, amend, access or delete their personal information shared with the platform & other users by reviewing the posting or account status page. In case the user faces any issue while deleting, modifying or access the personal information stored by the platform but not available, it is advised to reach out to out Contact customer support at support@Buymystone.com It is possible that the user might have to pay a charge associated with such requests in order to fulfill the required requests which shall not exceed the amount specified under the legal guidelines of the law of India. Personal information no longer required is deleted by the platform & is retained as permitted by law to resolve disputes, enforce our policies; and prevent bad guys from coming back.
  • Data Security.

  • The platform uses a wide range of data security technologies including encryption, passwords, physical security etc., for protecting the security and integrity of users’ personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, the platform does not claim entirely the responsibility of data security & low risks of data leaking.
  • Confidentiality of Information.

  • Clients who use any of the services on Buymystone acknowledge that they understand the Terms of Use defined by the Buymystone platform and agree to secure & maintain the confidentiality of their user accounts. Failing to maintain the confidentiality of their user account, no user is permitted to hold the platform responsible or liable for any sort of data leak occurring due to such maintenance errors. General. The buymystone platform, at its sole & absolute discretion, from time-to-time me shall update, upgrade, modify (partially &/or fully) the Terms and conditions document of the Website with updates taking effect when you next post or after 30 days, whichever is sooner without any prior notice to the user. By accepting these terms of use, the users agree to accept such modifications, updates or amendments. In case of concerns a written mail should be dropped by the user or at support@Buymystone.com If you have any queries relating to the processing/ usage of information provided by you or Buymystone Privacy Policy, you may email at mail id or write to us at support@Buymystone.com For Users residing in any other part of world: 30A, C-1 Road ,Bhopalpura Udaipur ,Rajasthan India -313001
    Join for Free